Nettie Evelyn (Hattie) Reed
(1868-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Charles Herman Tilton

Nettie Evelyn (Hattie) Reed

  • Born: 1868, Brocton City Massachusetts
  • Marriage: Charles Herman Tilton on 14 Oct 1891 in Unknown
  • Died: Unknown
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Note for: Nettie Evelyn REED, Nov 1868 - Index
Nickname: Nattie
Individual Note:
1900; Census Place: Brockton Ward 1, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T623_673; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 1096.
1910; Census Place: Brockton Ward 1, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_611; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 1180; Image: 105; FHL Number: 1374624.


picture

Nettie married Charles Herman Tilton, son of Charles Wheeler Tilton and Lydiette Thayer, on 14 Oct 1891 in Unknown. (Charles Herman Tilton was born on 31 Dec 1866 in Massachusetts and died on an unknown date.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Aug 2017 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia