John Francis Burkmeyer
(1855-1917)
Margaret Francis Himmelright
(1855-1929)
Caroline Lenore Burkmeyer
(1887-1959)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Edgar Josiah Tilton II

Caroline Lenore Burkmeyer

  • Born: 19 Jun 1887, Delphos Van Wert Ohio
  • Marriage: Edgar Josiah Tilton II on 5 Sep 1906 in Danville Vermilion Co ILL
  • Died: 24 Sep 1959, Rossville Vermilion Co Ill at age 72
  • Buried: Spring Hill Cemetery and Mausoleum, Danville Vermilion Co ILL, Find A Grave #12274067
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Note for: Caroline Lenore Burkmeyer, 19 Jun 1887 - 24 Sep 1959 Index
Nickname: Carrie

Individual Note:
The Ancestry of Edgar Josiah Tilton 1852 - 1899. Compiled by Elizabeth Foster Tilton.


picture

Caroline married Edgar Josiah Tilton II, son of Edgar Josiah Tilton I and Sarah Jane Tombaugh, on 5 Sep 1906 in Danville Vermilion Co ILL. (Edgar Josiah Tilton II was born on 31 Jan 1885 in Andrews Huntigton Indianna, died on 13 Jun 1970 in Danville Vermilion Co ILL and was buried Spring Hill Cemetery and Mausoleum in Danville Vermilion Co ILL, Find A Grave #12274035.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Aug 2017 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia