Thomas Chase
(1755-1844)
Desire Luce
(1756-1851)
Rebecca Chase
(1792-1845)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Tristram Tilton

Rebecca Chase

  • Born: 1792, Livermore Androscoggin Maine.
  • Marriage: Tristram Tilton on 31 Dec 1818 in Livermore Androscoggin Maine.
  • Died: 30 Sep 1845, Livermore Androscoggin Maine. at age 53
  • Buried: Hillman Ferry Cemetery, Livermore Androscoggin Maine, Find A Grave #118482028
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Note for: Rebecca Chase, 20 Sep 1792 - Index
Nickname: Bersy

Individual Note:
BIRTH, MARRAGE: " A HISTORY OF MARTHA'S VINEYARD, Massachusetts, BY E.B.BANKS, VOL 111
P.479.
The History of Martha's Vineyard by Dr. Charles Banks: Volume III Family Genealogies: pp. 471 - 482
Compiled by Dr. Charles Banks, c. 1925. Transcribed by Karen Eddy, 1999. Prepared for the web by C. Baer, 1999
The American Descendants of Rev. John Smith who married 13 June 1643 Susanna Hinckley.
page 101.,102.
McCort, Luce, Massard, and Mayhew, THE AMERICAN DESCENDANTS OF HENRY LUCE OF MARTHA'S VINEYARD. Vol I page. 130.
.1850; Census Place: East Livermore, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: M432_257; Page: 85A; Image: 506.


picture

Rebecca married Tristram Tilton, son of Ward Tilton and Elizabeth Chase, on 31 Dec 1818 in Livermore Androscoggin Maine. (Tristram Tilton was born on 19 Nov 1788 in Maine, died in 1861 in Livermore Androscoggin Maine. and was buried Hillman Ferry Cemetery in Livermore Androscoggin Maine, Find A Grave #118481949.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Aug 2017 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia