Thomas Jenifer Adams
(1796-1865)
Mary Ann Tennent
(1815-1887)
Isabella Hanson Adams
(1826-1896)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Gen James Tilton

Isabella Hanson Adams

  • Born: 1826, Cincinnati Hamilton Ohio
  • Marriage: Gen James Tilton on 20 Sep 1848 in Hamilton Ohio
  • Died: 25 Mar 1896, Victoria British Columbia Canada at age 70
  • Buried: Ross Bay Cemetery, Victoria British Columbia Canada, Find A Grave #100658012
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Note for: Isabella Hanson ADAMS, 1826 - 24 Mar 1896 Index

Nickname: Bille

Individual Note:
1850; Census Place: Lancaster, Jefferson, Indiana; Roll: M432_154; Page: 259A; Image: 524.
1860; Census Place: Wilmington Ward 5, New Castle, Delaware; Roll: M653_98; Page: 186; Image: 502; Family History Library Film: 803098.
1870; Census Place: Wilmington Division 1, New Castle, Delaware; Roll: M593_121; Page: 315A; Image: 642; Family History Library Film: 545620.


picture

Isabella married Gen James Tilton, son of Dr. James Tilton and Francis (Fanny) Gibson Wife # 2, on 20 Sep 1848 in Hamilton Ohio. (Gen James Tilton was born on 10 Aug 1819 in Wilmington New Castle Delaware, died on 23 Nov 1878 in Washington City District of Columbia and was buried Oak Hill Cemetery in District of Columbia, Find A Grave #96092909 Plot 12 South Border #3.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Aug 2017 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia