Thompson Lamb
(1794-1848)
Caroline W. Stevenson
(1798-1826)
Hester (Hetty) Lamb Wife # 2
(1823-1916)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
James Hull Tilton

Hester (Hetty) Lamb Wife # 2

  • Born: 4 Jul 1823, Warren Ohio
  • Marriage: James Hull Tilton in 1850 in Warren Co Ohio
  • Died: 14 Nov 1916, Warren Co Ohio at age 93
  • Buried: Lebanon Cemetery, Lebanon Ohio, Find A Grave, #42512868
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Hester (Hetty) Lamb born 1823 and died 1916 Interment 4162 Plot: Lot-6, Grave-3 Lebanon Cemetery Warren Co Ohio.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Note for: Hester Lamb, 4 Jul 1823 - 14 Nov 1916 Index

Nickname: Hatty

Burial:
Place: Lebanon Cem, Lebanon, Warren, Ohio

Individual Note:
Maintained by: Jay
Originally Created by: Debbie Klotsche
Record added: Sep 29, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 42512868
The Marion Area Genealogy Society, Marion County Family genealogies, 1980 Adams Press Chicago. page 446

1860; Census Place: Turtle Creek, Warren, Ohio; Roll M653_1047; Page: 243; Image: 490; Family History Library Film: 805047.

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Marriage, 1850, Unknown.


picture

Hester married James Hull Tilton, son of Sylvester Jacob Tilton and Mary Wife # 1 Hull, in 1850 in Warren Co Ohio. (James Hull Tilton was born in 1808 in Oceanside, N.J, died on 25 Aug 1897 in Redlion Warren Ohio and was buried Lebanon Cemetery in Lebanon Ohio, Find A Grave, #42425359.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Aug 2017 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia